School of Professional Development: Educational Leadership Program

1965-present. Fulltext, abstracts and citations. Subjects include Curriculum Administration, Educational Leadership and Research, Learning Disabilities, Reading and School Libraries. Over 550 high quality education journals, 350 peer-reviewed. Includes visual searching features.

1965-present. Fulltext, abstracts and citations. Subjects include Curriculum Administration, Educational Leadership and Research, Learning Disabilities, Reading and School Libraries. Over 550 high quality education journals, 350 peer-reviewed. Includes visual searching features.

1929-present. Full text & Abstracts. The database is a compilation of previous education databases. Full text supplied for more than 1700 journals, 200 extra full-text journals and 550+ books. Also included are conference papers, article citations, and links to some ERIC documents. Subjects covered include adult and continuing education, distance learning, government funding, multicultural/ethnic education, social issues, student counseling, vocational education and more. Levels covered range from early childhood to higher education.

Bibliographic records of education literature, plus a growing collection of full text.

Coverage begins with the first issue of a journal, some as early as the 1600s, and continues up until current and 5 years ago. An online archive of core scholarly journals in most fields of study. Comprised of high-resolution, scanned images of journal issues and pages as they were originally designed, printed, and illustrated.

Enter Black Issues in Higher Education in the Source field and select the date range appropriate for your search.