Full-Text Article Quick Search
More Resources
Looking for more? Search and browse eJournals from University Libraries & Health Sciences Library subscriptions, as well as Health Sciences Library databases.
- eJournal FinderA tool to help you find eJournals from our subscriptions.
- Health Sciences Library DatabasesSearch databases for articles in the Health Sciences Library database set.
- Health Sciences Library eJournalseJournal search & browse for the Health Sciences Library subscriptions
- Mobile Resources
Library resources, apps tips & tricks and tools for iPhones, Android smartphones, Blackberry and other mobile platforms and devices. - Off Campus Access & Usage Restrictions
Find Databases
Search our databases by title using the alphabetical tabs above.
Looking for an unbroken, long list of all our databases? See them, search them at Galaxy.
Don't know a database title? Browse by subject. If you need help, use the online chat on the right sidebar or contact the reference desk: 631.632.7110.
Got a Question? Get an Answer!
If you're searching for articles, use Full-Text Article Quick Search at the top of the column on the left.
Selected answers (links open in new window):
- How do I do a MEDLINE search?
- Why are there checkboxes next to the titles for some but not all of the Health Sciences Library databases?
- Is there a problem with the databases? I can't log on to any of them and have always been previously able to do so.
- Where can I find LexisNexis?
- Which databases can I use to find three articles on reading: comprehension, decoding, or vocabulary?
- Where do I find a listing of MA Graduates' Theses Titles?
- How do I find an article by reference number?
- How do I access UpToDate?
- How do I use databases from home? I'm being asked for a username and password for INFOTRAC and EBSCO HOST?
- Where do I find Science Citation Index?
Database Trials
See our selection of ongoing and recent Database Trials.




Loading...
